Triphala Herbal Extract

Triphala Herbal ExtractSavesta provides consistent high quality Triphala extract. Triphala promotes digestive support. It is said to be one of the gentlest yet most effective laxatives available.

Synonyms
-NA

Botanical Name
Phyllanthus emblica, Terminalia bellirica, Terminalia chebula

Sanskrit Name
Triphala

General Description
The name Triphala itself indicates that it is a combination of “Three fruits.”
Phyllanthus emblica
Terminalia bellerica
Terminalia chebula

Phytoconstituents
Tannins, Ellagic acid, Chebulagicacid, Polyphenols, Vitamin C  other  chemical constituents are Gallic acid, Chebulagic acid, Chebulinic acid, Corilagin, Sitosterol, Bellericanin, and Quercetin.

Packaging:
25 Kg  Double Polylined HDPE drum.

For detailed specification please write to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

References available upon request.