Shatavari

Shatavari Herbal ExtractSavesta provides consistent high quality Shatavari extract. 

Synonyms
Wild asparagus, Shatavar, Shatavari

Botanical Name
Asparagus racemosus

Sanskrit Name
Shatavari

General Description
Shatavari (Asparagus racemosus) is a subtropical plant found in Asia, Sri Lanka, India and Himalayas for thousands of years.

Phytoconstituents 
Shatavari has more than 50 organic compounds which include alkaloids (asparagamine), steroidal saponins, glycosides (shatavarin, sarasapogenin, diosgenin).

Packaging:
25 Kg DoublePolylined HDPE drum.

For detailed specification please write to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

References available upon request.