Mangosteen - XanoMax® Herbal Extract

Mangosteen - XanoMax® Herbal Extract Savesta provides consistent high quality Mangosteenextract with 10%, 20%, 40%, 95% Alpha Mangosteenwith brand name as XanoMax®. Mangosteen extract powder has abundant source of Xanthones which are powerful antioxidants.

Synonyms
Mangosteen, Purple mangosteen

Botanical Name
Garcinia mangostana

Sanskrit Name
--

General Description
The Mangosteen is tropical fruit considered to be one of the finest tasting fruits in the world. A very powerful antioxidant called Xanthones have been found within mangosteen. The Mangosteen fruit rind is initially a crisp green, ripening to deep purplish burgundy when fruit is ready to eat.The ripe mangosteen has a smooth, dark purple rind holding snow-white fruits inside. Mangosteen rind was found to have strong antioxidant activity, due to the presence of high content of prenylatedxanthone derivatives.

Phytoconstituents
Mangosteen contains more than 40 bioactive, natural chemical compounds called Xanthones. While all these Xanthones have similar molecular structures, each one has its own unique chemical composition that permits it to perform a specific function.Mangosteen also containscatechins, polysaccharides, Quinones, stilbenes and polyphenols.


SavestaSpecifcations:
XanoMax®10

  • Garcinia Mangostana
  • 10% a-mangostin, 25% Flavonoids

 

XanoMax®

  • Garcinia Mangostana
  • 20% a-mangostin, 40% Flavonoids

 

XanoMax®

  • Garcinia Mangostana
  • 40% a-mangostin, 95% Flavonoids

 

XanoMax®

  • Garcinia Mangostana
  • 95% a-mangostin

 

Packaging:
25 Kg  DoublePolylined HDPE drum

For detailed specification please write to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

References available upon request.