Guggul Extract - GugguLean® Herbal Extract

Guggul Extract - GugguLean® Herbal Extract Savesta provides consistent high quality Commiphora mukul (Guggul) extract with 2.5% Guggul sterones content. Commiphora mukul is popular by its vernacular name Guggul.

Synonyms
Guggula, Guggulu, Gukkal, Hill mango, Indian bdellium, Indian myrrh tree

Botanical Name
Commiphora mukul

Sanskrit Name
Guggula

General Description
Commiphora mukul is woody, bushy shrub which grows to 1–4 m height. Its stems and branches are thorny and are covered with wax and ash coloured bark that peels into thin rolls. Oleogum resin (known as Guggul) from the Guggul tree (CommiphoraMukul), found in India, Bangladesh, and Pakistan.

Phytoconstituents
The oleo gum resin contains a number of compounds Guggulosterone I-V, Guggulosterone-E, Guggulosterone-Z, Sesanin, Camphorene, and Cambrane-A

Savesta Specifcations:
GugguLean®

  • Commiphora Mukul
  • 2.5% Guggulsterones

 

Packaging:
25 Kg Double Polylined HDPE drum.

For detailed specification please write to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

References available upon request.