Green Coffee Bean Herbal Extract

Green Coffee Bean Herbal ExtractSavesta provides consistent high quality Green Coffee bean extract with 50% Chlorogenic acid. Chlorogenicacid is the key component of green coffee bean extract.

Synonyms
Green coffee.

Botanical Name
Coffee robusta

Sanskrit Name
--

General Description
Coffee is vigorous bush or small tree which usually grows toa height of 3-3.5m. The extract is derived from dried Green Coffee Beans (Coffea Robusta) which are found in South India. Green coffee bean extract contains up to 60% chloregenic acid.

Phytoconstituents
Chlorogenic acid, quinides, trigonelline.

Nutraceutical application
Chlorogenic acid is a polyphenolic compound that is known to be a natural antioxidant which neutralizes free radicals in the body. It is thought to play a significant role within the body’s natural biological processes due to its anti-inflammatory and antioxidant activities.Chlorogenic acid acts as a great anti-oxidant*.

SavestaSpecifcations:
Green Coffee

  • Coffea Robusta
  • 50% Chlorogenic acid

 

Packaging:
25 Kg  Double Polylined HDPE drum.

For detailed specification please write to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

References available upon request.