Gotu Kola Herbal Extract

Gotu Kola Herbal ExtractSavesta provides consistent high quality Gotu Kola extracts with 10% and 20% Asiaticocides.


Synonyms
Gotu kola, Indian Pennywort, Brahmi

Botanical Name
Centella asiatica

Sanskrit Name
Madhukaparni

General Description
Gotu kola is a perennial plant and member of the parsley family. The leaves and stems of Gotu kola plant are useful. It has a small fan-shaped green leaves. It is tasteless and odourless herb.

Phytoconstituents
Asiaticoside,triterpenoid compounds,saponins, quercetin, tannin, sugar, oxyasiaticoside, brahmoside, braminoside, centelloside, madecassoside, thunkuniside, bitters, sterols, pectin, B-sitosterol

Savesta Specifcations:
Gotu Kola

  • 10% Asiaticocides

 

Gotu Kola

  • 20% Asiaticocides

 

Packaging:
25 Kg  Double Polylined HDPE drum

For detailed specification please write to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

References available upon request.