GOJIBERRY – GojiMax ® Herbal Extract

GOJIBERRY – GojiMax ® Herbal Extract Savesta provides consistent high quality Gojiberryextract with Polysaccharides. The berries contain polysaccharides.

Synonyms
Wolfberry, Chinese Goji berry, mede berry, Barbary matrimony vine, bocksdorn, Duke of Argyll's tea tree, Murali, red medlar, or matrimony vine.

Botanical Name
Lycium barbarum

General Description
The Goji berry is native to northern Asia. It is a deciduous shrub with sweet, dark reddish-orange berries about the size of raisins. They contain 18 kinds of amino acid and contain all essential amino acids as well as up to 21 trace minerals. They are the richest source of carotenoids among all known foods or plants on earth. Goji berry is a good source of polysaccharides, polyphenols, zeaxanthin and carotenoids.

Phytochemistry
Goji berries contain Polysaccharides, Polyphenols, Zeaxanthin.

Savesta Specification:
GojiMax®- Goji Berry Extract

  • Lycium Barbarum
  • 40% Polysaccharides.

 

Packaging:
25 Kg  Double Polylined HDPEdrum

For detailed specification please write to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

References available upon request.