Garcinia Cambogia PE- HCActive™ Herbal Extract

Garcina Cambogia PE- HCActive™ Herbal Extract  Savesta provides consistent high quality Garcinia cambogia extract with 60% Hydroxycitric acid.

Synonyms
Brindle berry, Brindall berry, Garcinia, Malabar tamarind, Hydroxycitric acid (HCA)

Botanical Name
Garcinia cambogia

Sanskrit Name
Virkshamla, kankusta

General Description
Garcinia Cambogia is commonly known as Gambooge. Garcinia grows in India in the evergreen forests of the western ghat, southern kokan region and Goa.It is a small, sweet, exotic fruit native of South India and Southeast Asia. The yellowish fruit is pumpkin-shaped. The fruit of Garciniacambogia has been traditionally used in food preparation and cooking, having a distinctive taste.

Phytoconstituents
Hydroxycitric acid, Garcinol, Isogarcinol, and Cyaniding-3-sambubioside.

Savesta Specifcations:
HCActive™ Ca50 PE

  • Garcinia Cambogia
  • 50% Hydroxycitric acid

 

HCActive™Ca60 PE

  • Garcinia Cambogia
  • 60% Hydroxycitric acid

 

Packaging:
25 Kg  Double Polylined HDPE drum.

For detailed specification please write to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

References available upon request.