Garcinia Cambogia Liquid - Garcitric Gold® Herbal Extract

Garcina Cambogia Liquid - Garcitric Gold® Herbal ExtractSavesta provides consistent high quality Garcinia cambogia extract with 60% Hydroxycitric acid.

Synonyms
Brindle berry, Brindall berry, Garcinia, Malabar tamarind, Hydroxycitric acid (HCA)

Botanical Name
Garcinia cambogia

Sanskrit Name
Virkshamla, Kankusta

General Description
Garcinia cambogia is commonly known as Gambooge. Garcinia grows in India in the evergreen forests of the western ghat, southern kokan region and Goa.It is a small, sweet, exotic fruit native to South India and Southeast Asia. The yellowish fruit is pumpkin-shaped. The fruit of Garcinia cambogia has been traditionally used in food preparation and cooking, having a distinctive taste.

Garcitric Gold® is ideal for beverage products.

Phytoconstituents
Hydroxycitric acid, Garcinol, Isogarcinol, and Cyaniding-3-sambubioside.

Savesta Specifcations:

Garcitric Gold®

  • Garcinia Cambogia
  • 60% Hydroxycitric acid liquid

 

Packaging:
25 Kg  HDPE Carboys

For detailed specification please write to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

References available upon request.