BACOPA MONNIERI - Bacopa Max® Herbal Extract

BACOPA MONNIERI - BacopaMax® Herbal Extract Savesta provides high quality Bacopa extract with 60% bacosides content.

Synonyms
Brahmi, bacopa, Herpestismonniera, Water hyssop, Thyme-Leaved Gratiola,

Botanical Name
Bacopa monnieri

Sanskrit Name
Brahmi

General Description
Bacopamonnieriis a small, creeping herb with numerous branches, small oblong leaves, and light purple flowers. In India, Bacopa grows naturally in wet soil, shallow water, and marshes.Bacopamonnieri or Brahmihas a long history of use in the Ayurveda.

Phytoconstituents
Bacopacontains many active constituents, including a number of alkaloids,saponins, sterols however; the major constituents are the Bacosides A and B steroidal saponins.

Savesta Specifcations:
BacopaMax®

  • BacopaMonnieri
  • 60% Bacosides

 

Packaging:
25 Kg Double Polylined HDPE drum.

For detailed specification please write to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
* These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

References available upon request.